DCSIMG

Football results: 15/12/12

Saturday’s results from leagues involving teams in the Stamford, Rutland and Bourne area.

Evo-Stik League First Division South

Carlton Town 1-2 Loughborough Dynamo; Chasetown 3-4 Gresley; Coalville Town P-P Belper Town; Hucknall Town P-P Newcastle Town; Leek Town 5-1 Romulus; Market Drayton Town P-P Kings Lynn Town; Kings Lynn Town in FA Trophy; Mickleover Sports 3-2 Halesowen Town; Sheffield FC P-P Lincoln United; Stamford 5-3 Northwich Victoria; Sutton Coldfield Town 5-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare.

ChromaSports & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division

Cogenhoe United 2-1 Huntingdon Town; Desborough Town 2-1 Kempston Rovers; Peterborough Northern Star 2-1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Sleaford Town 1-0 Long Buckby; Wellingborough Town 1-5 Holbeach United; Yaxley 1-1 Boston Town

Harborough Town v Deeping Rangers; Quorn v Newport Pagnell; Shepshed Dynamo v Spalding United; St Ives Town v Blackstones all postponed.

First Division

Bourne Town 7-1 Wootton Blue Cross; Buckingham Town 0-9 AFC Rushden & Diamonds; Harrowby United 4-1 Wellingborough Whitworth; Northampton ON Chenecks 0-1 Northampton Spencer; Northampton Sileby Rangers 2-0 Olney Town; Raunds Town 0-7 Oadby Town; Rushden and Higham United 1-2 Bugbrooke St Michaels; Thrapston Town 4-3 Rothwell Corinthians.

Burton Park Wanderers P-P Eynesbury Rovers.

Leicestershire Senior League

Premier Division

Caterpillar 2-4 Rothley Imperial; Cottesmore Amateurs 0-0 Birstall United; Desford 0-3 Highfield Rangers; Saffron Dynamo v Sileby Town; Stapenhill v Dunton & Broughton Rangers.

Chromasport Peterborough & District League

Premier Division

Deeping Rangers Reserves 0-3 Peterborough ICA Sports; Leverington Sports 1-1 Whittlesey Blue Star; Moulton Harrox 5-0 Coates Athletic; Pinchbeck United 1-1 Uppingham Town; Stilton United 2-2 Oakham United; Whittlesey United 1-2 Parson Drove.

Kings Cliffe United P-P Crowland Town; Riverside Rovers P-P Ramsey Town.

First Division

Farcet United 0-4 Ryhall United; Holbeach United Res 3-5 Sawtry; Long Sutton Ath 4-1 Kings Lynn Res; Maccasports 2-2 Stamford Belvedere; Netherton United Res 2-3 Langtoft United; Thorney 2-0 Moulton Harrox Res.

Castor & Ailsworth P-P Sutton Bridge United; Ketton P-P Hampton Sport.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page